New Hampshire Amateur Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

2013-2014 State / Regional / Sectional Tournaments

To view the tournament schedule please click on the Association name link.
  • The State Champions for the Pee Wee and Bantam Tier 1 divisions will move onto Regionals.
  • The State Champions for the Bantam Tier 2 divisions will move onto Nationals.
2013-14 Tier I, II, III NH Representatives for National Championships, Regional & Sectional Tournaments
 
TIER I & II NATIONALS
Date Division NH Team Location (City/Rink)
4/2 - 4/6 Tier I Youth (14U)   Location: Green Bay, WI
Host: Green Bay Area Youth Hockey
4/2 - 4/6 Tier I Youth (16U, 18U)   Location: Green Bay, WI
Host: Green Bay Area Youth Hockey
4/2 - 4/6 Tier II Youth (14U) Seacoast Spartans Location: Hackensack, NJ
Host: North Jersey Avalanche
4/2 - 4/6 Tier II Midget Minor (16U) Nashua Location: Reston, VA
Host: Ashburn Xtreme
4/2 - 4/6 Tier II Midget Major (18U) Keene  Location: Wayne, NJ
Host: Ice Vault Arena
4/2 - 4/6 Tier I Girls (14U, 16U, 19U)   Location: Marlborough, MA
Host: East Coast Wizards
4/2 - 4/6 Tier II Girls (14U, 16U, 19U)   Location: Amherst, NY
Host: Amherst Youth Hockey
4/3 - 4/6 Women's National
Championships
  Location: Marlborough, MA
Host: East Coast Wizards
TIER I & II REGIONALS
Date Division NH Team Location (City/Rink)
3/14-16 Tier I Squirts NH 1 (Champion): Nashua
NH 2 (Runner-Up): Northern Cyclones
 Host: Rhode Island
Arena:
 Smithfield Ice Rink
Address: Smithfield, RI
3/14-16 Tier II Squirts NH 1 (Champion): Manchester
NH 2 (Runner-Up): Hanover
Host: Vermont
Arena:
 Union Arena
Address: Woodstock, VT
3/14-16 Tier I Peewees NH 1 (Champion): Nashua
NH 2 (Runner-Up): Hanover
Host: Connecticut
Arena:
 Champion Skating Center
Address: Cromwell, CT
3/14-16 Tier II Peewees NH 1 (Champion): NH East
NH 2 (Runner-Up): NH Avalanche
Host: Maine
Arena:
 NSB Arena
Address: Auburn, ME
3/21-23 Tier I Bantams NH 1 (Champion): NH Avalanche
NH 2 (Runner-Up): Seacoast Spartans
Host: Rhode Island
Arena:
 Smithfield Ice Rink
Address: Smithfield, RI
11/8-10 Tier I Midget 16U NH 1 (Champion): NH JR Monarchs Host: Connecticut - Berkshires
Arena:
 
Address:
11/8-10 Tier I Midget 18U NH 1 (Champion): NH Jr Monarchs Host: Connecticut - Berkshires
Arena:
 
Address:
3/21-23 Tier I Girls U12 NH 1 (Champion): Seacoast Lightning
NH 2 (Champion Tier II): Concord
Host: Vermont
Arena:
 Cairns Ice Arena
Address: South Burlington, VT
3/21-23 Tier I Girls U14 NH 1 (Champion): Seacoast Lightning Host: Vermont
Arena:
 Cairns Ice Arena
Address: South Burlington, VT
3/21-23 Tier I Girls U16 NH 1 (Champion): NH Avalanche Host: Connecticut
Arena:
 
Address:
3/21-23 Tier I Girls U19 N/A Host: Connecticut
Arena:

Address:
3/21-23 Tier II Girls U12 NH 2 (Runner-Up): Hanover
NH 3 (3rd Place): NH Avalanche
Host: Maine
Arena:
 Kent Hill Academy
Address: Kent Hill, ME
3/21-23 Tier II Girls U14 NH 1 (Champion): Rochester
NH 2 (Runner-Up): Northern Cyclones
Host: Maine
Arena:
 The Bank of Maine Ice Rink
Address: Hallowell, ME
3/21-23 Tier II Girls U16 NH 1 (Champion): Seacoast Lightning
NH 2 (Runner-Up): Nashua
Host: New Hampshire
Arena:
 Ham Arena
Address: Conway, NH
3/21-23 Tier II Girls U19 NH 1 (Champion): Northern Cyclones
NH 2 (Runner-Up): Seacoast Lightning
Host: New Hampshire
Arena:
 Everett Arena
Address: Concord, NH
TIER II & III SECTIONALS
Date Division NH Team Location (City/Rink)
3/14-16 Tier III Squirts NH 1 (Champion): Lakes Region Host: Massachusetts
Arena:
 
Address:
Link for Packet & Schedule
3/14-16 Tier II Peewees NH 3 (3rd Place): Manchester
NH 4 (4th Place): Keene
Host: Vermont
Arena:
 Stowe Arena
Address: Stowe, VT
Link for Packet & Schedule
3/14-16 Tier III Peewees NH 1 (Champion): Northern Cyclones
Host: Rhode Island
Arena:
 Cranston Ice Rink
Address: Cranston, RI
Link for Packet & Schedule
3/21-23 Tier II Bantams NH 2 (Runner-Up): Manchester
NH 3 (3rd Place): NH East
 Host: Maine
Arena:
 MHG Center
Address: Saco, ME
Link for Packet & Schedule
3/21-23 Tier III Bantams NH 1 (Champion): Oyster River Host: New Hampshire
Arena:
 Ham Arena
Address: Conway, NH
Link for Packet & Schedule
 
GRANITE STATE LEAGUE (GSL)
DIVISION TIER 1 TIER 2 TIER 3 TIER 4 TIER 5
MITE TBD
TBD

Date: TBD
Schedule
       
SQUIRT Back Bay
Ham Arena

Date: Mar 7 - 9
Schedule
NH Jr Monarchs
Tri-Town Arena

Date: Mar 7 - 9
Schedule
NH Avalanche
Ice Den Arena

Date: Feb 28 - Mar 2
Schedule
Back Bay
Ham Arena

Date: Mar 7 - 9
Schedule
Hollis
Skate 3 Arena

Date: Feb 28 - Mar 2
Schedule
PEEWEE Manchester
West Side Arena

Date: Mar 7 - 9
Schedule
Rochester
Rochester Arena

Date: Feb 28 - Mar 2
Schedule
Keene
Cheshire Fair Arena

Date: Mar 7 - 9
Schedule
Nashua
Conway Arena

Date: Mar 7 - 9
Schedule
 
BANTAM NHAHA
St. Anselm College

Date: Mar 15 - 18
Schedule
NH Jr Monarchs
Tri-Town Arena

Date: Mar 15 - 18
Schedule
NH Avalanche
Ice Den Arena

Date: Mar 7 - 9
Schedule
Concord
Everett Arena

Date: Mar 14 - 16
Schedule
 
MIDGET
MINOR
Mt Washington Valley
Ham Arena

Date: Nov 1 - 3
Schedule
Mt Washington Valley
Ham Arena

Date: Nov 16 - 18
Schedule
NH Jr Monarchs
Tri-Town Arena

Date: Nov 8 - 10
Schedule
   
MIDGET
MAJOR
Nashua
Conway Ice Arena

Date: Nov 1 -3
Schedule
Plymouth
Hanaway Ice Arena

Date: Nov 8 - 10
Schedule
     
GIRLS SPLIT
U16/U19
  Seacoast Lightning
The Rinks of Exeter &
The Cyclones Arena

Date: Feb 9 - 16
U16 Schedule
U19 Schedule

Info Packet
     
GIRLS
SUPER SITE
Seacoast Lightning
The Rinks of Exeter

Date: Feb 14 - 16
U10 Schedule
U14 Schedule
Info Packet
Seacoast Lightning
The Rinks of Exeter

Date: Feb 14 - 16
U12 Schedule
U14 Schedule

Info Packet
     

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software